EXHIBITIONS

Personal shows:

2017 “Eatable non eatable” VP Studio Moscow

2017 “Attendance Time” NK Gallery, Antwerp, Belgium

2015 “CLOSED RUSSIA” Triumph gallery, Moscow<

2013 “Light Echo” NK Gallery, Antwerpen, (duo show with Ivan Razumov)

2012 “Reproduction” Triumph gallery, Moscow

2011 “Reproduction”
London - Salon Vert,
Berlin, Gallery Weekend, Exhibition Center at Auguststrasse 74
Koeln - Colourblind gallery,
Munich - Art and Space Gallery

“Beauty of Science” Gabarron foundation museum, Valladolid,
in the frame of cultural year of Spain-Russia

2011 “Reproduction”, Tulsky necropolis museum, Tula

2008 “Technology”, First Moscow Biennale of Young Art “Qui vive?”
Moscow Museum of Contemporary Art

2007 “Technology”, Teatergalleriet, Uppsala, Sweden

2002 One day exhibition at Moscow House of Architect, Moscow,
devoted to I. Zholtovsky


Selected group exhibitions:

2017 “New Literacy”, The main project of the 4th Ural Industrial Biennale of Contemporary Art, Ekaterinburg, Russia

2017 “Postwar” Isorropia Homegallery, Milan, Italy

2017 “La vita e’ fiaba”, Villa Gaia, Seggiano, Italy

2016 “Metamorphoses”, Schloss Pornbach, Germany

2016 “Space troopers”, Norilsk, Russia

2016 “Quantum entangelment”, CCA Arsenal, Nizhniy Novgorod, Russia

2015 “Cosmos seven”, Schloss Pörnbach, Germany

2015 “Cinema of repeat film”, Special Project of the 6th Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art

2015 “New Storytellers in Russian Art of XX-XXI centuries” Russian museum St. Petersburg

2014 “Time forward” ZHA Moscow

2014 “Lenin the Icebreaker”, Lentos kunstmuseum, Linz

2013 “Lenin the Icebreaker”, Icebreaker Lenin, Murmansk

2013 “Department of labor and employment”, State Tretyakov's Gallery, Moscow

2013 “Dreams for those who are awake”, MMOMA, Moscow

2012 “V-Museum”, Berlin, in the frame of cultural year of Germany, Russia.

2012 “Checkpoint”, Project Fabrica, Moscow,
Per's State Art Museum, Perm,
“Erarta Museum” St. Petersburg

2011 The 4-th Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art, main project “REWRITING WORLDS”

2010 “Swedish Family” Uppsala Konstmuseum, Sweden

2010 “The Second Moscow Biennale of Young Art “Qui Vive”, “Freedom”, MMOMA, Moscow

2010 “Time forward!”, Soyuz, Moscow

2010 Kandinsky Prize, Central House of Artists, Moscow

2010 “Real Art”, Project Fabrika, Moscow

2010 “On the contrary”, Vinzavod, Moscow

2009 The Third Moscow Biennale of Contemporary Art, special project “Swedish Family”, MMOMA, Moscow

2008 “Moscow News”, Gallery hall, Izsevsk

2007 “Space”, MMOMA, Moscow

2007 Exhibition of young artists from Contemporary Art School (MMOMA) Beijing

2006 “Power” festival, MMOMA, Moscow

2006 “Urban Stillife”, festival of young contemporary art “Qui vive?”, Projekt Fabrika, Moscow

2006 “Moscow News”, Critic's gallery, Prague

2005 “Tusovka-Art”, MUU gallery, Helsinki, Finland

2005 “Memory”, MMOMA, Moscow

2004 Rap-opera - Discussion about “Phenomenology of the soup can”, STELLA ART gallery, Moscow

2004 “Art War”, “Gloria” Pavillion, Helsinki, Finland

2003 “Lifshiz”, ArtKLJAZMA, Festival of Open-Air Art, Moscow region

2003 “The First Axiom”, S'ART gallery, Moscow